Hovatek Forum MOBILE Android Redmi note 11t 5g
Try our Online TWRP Builder..its free!
Can't login? Please, reset your password.


Redmi note 11t 5g

Redmi note 11t 5g

Pages (3): 1 2 3 Next
RohithJW
RohithJW
RohithJW
Junior Member
22
19-09-2022, 06:11 AM
#1



How to repair baseband, IMEI, serial numbers unknown without unlocking bootloader? Please help
maxpayne
maxpayne
maxpayne
Intern
3,628
19-09-2022, 07:51 AM
#2
(19-09-2022, 06:11 AM)RohithJW How to repair baseband, IMEI, serial numbers unknown without unlocking bootloader? Please help

First flash firmware to fix baseband

Note!
We have a reply schedule for Free Support. Please upgrade to Private Support if you can't wait.
RohithJW
RohithJW
RohithJW
Junior Member
22
19-09-2022, 07:53 AM
#3
Can I flash without unlocking bootloader? If yes please let
me know
justshez
justshez
justshez
Intern
1,818
19-09-2022, 08:44 AM
#4
(19-09-2022, 07:53 AM)RohithJW Can I flash without unlocking bootloader? If yes please let
me know

Any reason why you don't want to unlock your bootloader?
Why don't you unlock it now,  then when you're done you relock it again

Note!
We have a reply schedule for Free Support. Please upgrade to Private Support if you can't wait.
RohithJW
RohithJW
RohithJW
Junior Member
22
19-09-2022, 08:53 AM
#5



Can I unlock bootloader with IMEI unknown, baseband version unknown and serial number unknown? If yes please let me know
RohithJW
RohithJW
RohithJW
Junior Member
22
19-09-2022, 11:19 AM
#6
upgrade to Private Support if you can't wait.
Email PM Website Find Rate Reply
RohithJW
Enthusiastic Member
#3616-09-2022, 07:40 AM
But the thing is, to flash fastboot rom I need to unlock bootloader and without IMEI number I can't unlock bootloader. This is where I feel I can't do anything to this device
Find Reply Report
hovatek
Administrator
#3717-09-2022, 06:06 AM
(16-09-2022, 07:40 AM)RohithJW Wrote:
But the thing is, to flash fastboot rom I need to unlock bootloader and without IMEI number I can't unlock bootloader. This is where I feel I can't do anything to this device

Create a new thread so we focus on it
Note!
We have a reply schedule for Free Support. Please upgrade to Private Support if you can't wait.
Email PM Website Find Rate Reply
RohithJW
Enthusiastic Member
#3817-09-2022, 06:35 AM
I can't get the option of creating new thread in phone, is there any other way
Find Reply Report
hovatek
Administrator
#395 hours ago
(17-09-2022, 06:35 AM)RohithJW Wrote:
I can't get the option of creating new thread in phone, is there any other way

Click the floating Ask button that the bottom of your screen
justshez
justshez
justshez
Intern
1,818
19-09-2022, 03:36 PM
#7
(19-09-2022, 08:53 AM)RohithJW Can I unlock bootloader with IMEI unknown, baseband version unknown and serial number unknown? If yes please let me know

Try mtk client @ https://www.hovatek.com/forum/thread-40300.html

Note!
We have a reply schedule for Free Support. Please upgrade to Private Support if you can't wait.
RohithJW
RohithJW
RohithJW
Junior Member
22
21-09-2022, 01:33 PM
#8
(19-09-2022, 03:36 PM)Abdulakeem14
(19-09-2022, 08:53 AM)RohithJW Can I unlock bootloader with IMEI unknown, baseband version unknown and serial number unknown? If yes please let me know

Try mtk client @ https://www.hovatek.com/forum/thread-40300.html
DeviceClass
DeviceClass - [LIB]: Couldn't get device configuration.
.DeviceClass
DeviceClass - [LIB]: Couldn't get device configuration.
.DeviceClass
DeviceClass - [LIB]: Couldn't get device configuration.
.DeviceClass
DeviceClass - [LIB]: Couldn't get device configuration.
.DeviceClass
DeviceClass - [LIB]: Couldn't get device configuration.
.
DeviceClass
DeviceClass - [LIB]: Couldn't get device configuration.
DeviceClass
DeviceClass - [LIB]: Couldn't get device configuration.
DeviceClass
DeviceClass - [LIB]: Couldn't get device configuration.
DeviceClass
DeviceClass - [LIB]: Couldn't get device configuration.
Error
RohithJW
RohithJW
RohithJW
Junior Member
22
21-09-2022, 02:06 PM
#9
Everything was going well but after giving command "python mtk e metadata,userdata,md_udc" got the previous post's error
justshez
justshez
justshez
Intern
1,818
21-09-2022, 02:12 PM
#10
(21-09-2022, 02:06 PM)RohithJW Everything was going well but after giving command "python mtk e metadata,userdata,md_udc" got the previous post's error

Try again using Python v3.9

Note!
We have a reply schedule for Free Support. Please upgrade to Private Support if you can't wait.
Pages (3): 1 2 3 Next
Users browsing this thread:
 1 Guest(s)
Users browsing this thread:
 1 Guest(s)
YtWhTl