Hovatek Forum MOBILE Android [Please help] MOBICEL TRENDY
Try our Online TWRP Builder..its free!
Can't login? Please, reset your password.


[Please help] MOBICEL TRENDY

[Please help] MOBICEL TRENDY

joe-crack
joe-crack
joe-crack
Senior Member
128
02-02-2018, 10:23 PM
#1



Team this phone just hung on logo....i tryed to flash it with the firmware obtained frm this site: 

https://firmwarefile.com/mobicel-trendy



Tryed to wipe it succesfuly cuz am able to enter into recovery but stil hung on logo.....anything i can do team?
xerxes
xerxes
xerxes
Senior Member
8,357
03-02-2018, 10:31 AM
#2
(02-02-2018, 10:23 PM)joe-crack Team this phone just hung on logo....i tryed to flash it with the firmware obtained frm this site: 

https://firmwarefile.com/mobicel-trendy



Tryed to wipe it succesfuly cuz am able to enter into recovery but stil hung on logo.....anything i can do team?

Was flashing successful using the firmware on the link you've attached.
hovatek
hovatek
hovatek
Administrator
49,612
03-02-2018, 04:11 PM
#3
Also, how did it get stuck at logo in the first place

Note!
We have a reply schedule for Free Support. Please upgrade to Private Support if you can't wait.
joe-crack
joe-crack
joe-crack
Senior Member
128
04-02-2018, 08:17 PM
#4
(03-02-2018, 10:31 AM)innagee
(02-02-2018, 10:23 PM)joe-crack Team this phone just hung on logo....i tryed to flash it with the firmware obtained frm this site: 

https://firmwarefile.com/mobicel-trendy



Tryed to wipe it succesfuly cuz am able to enter into recovery but stil hung on logo.....anything i can do team?

Was flashing successful using the firmware on the link you've attached.

yes successuly flashed the phone without any error
joe-crack
joe-crack
joe-crack
Senior Member
128
04-02-2018, 08:19 PM
#5



(03-02-2018, 04:11 PM)hovatek Also, how did it get stuck at logo in the first place

it was working very well....a certain time i switched it off....when i tryd to switch it on i found it in ths state
hovatek
hovatek
hovatek
Administrator
49,612
05-02-2018, 10:38 AM
#6
(04-02-2018, 08:19 PM)joe-crack it was working very well....a certain time i switched it off....when i tryd to switch it on i found it in ths state

Check if you have factory mode (volume down + power) and wipe emmc if you do

Note!
We have a reply schedule for Free Support. Please upgrade to Private Support if you can't wait.
joe-crack
joe-crack
joe-crack
Senior Member
128
05-02-2018, 03:05 PM
#7
(05-02-2018, 10:38 AM)hovatek
(04-02-2018, 08:19 PM)joe-crack it was working very well....a certain time i switched it off....when i tryd to switch it on i found it in ths state

Check if you have factory mode (volume down + power) and wipe emmc if you do

Not able to go to factory mode....some time it shows meta mode....tryd many times
hovatek
hovatek
hovatek
Administrator
49,612
05-02-2018, 06:05 PM
#8
(05-02-2018, 03:05 PM)joe-crack Not able to go to factory mode....some time it shows meta mode....tryd many times

did you try the second rom listed on that link you posted?
joe-crack
joe-crack
joe-crack
Senior Member
128
05-02-2018, 08:24 PM
#9
(05-02-2018, 06:05 PM)X3non
(05-02-2018, 03:05 PM)joe-crack Not able to go to factory mode....some time it shows meta mode....tryd many times

did you try the second rom listed on that link you posted?

no i ddnt try it...i should giv it a try and am gonna report back
Users browsing this thread:
 1 Guest(s)
Users browsing this thread:
 1 Guest(s)
YtWhTl
live chat
whatsapp telegram