Hovatek Forum MOBILE Android DOOGEE X20
Try our Online TWRP Builder..its free!
Can't login? Please, reset your password.


DOOGEE X20

DOOGEE X20

Pages (2): 1 2 Next
Kenneth.mtika
Kenneth.mtika
Kenneth.mtika
Senior Member
304
05-01-2018, 05:39 PM
#1



I have this phone Doogee x20 ,mtk6580 with google account(frp). How can i bypass it since Miracle and Aladdin both are giving me crashing message each time am trying to read the phones info. Help.

Sent from my Hisense F20 using Tapatalk
xerxes
xerxes
xerxes
Senior Member
8,357
05-01-2018, 05:58 PM
#2
(05-01-2018, 05:39 PM)Kenneth.mtika I have this phone Doogee x20 ,mtk6580 with google account(frp). How can i bypass it since Miracle and Aladdin both are giving me crashing message each time am trying to read the phones info. Help.

Sent from my Hisense F20 using Tapatalk

Try the fix @ https://www.hovatek.com/forum/thread-21268.html or get a PC running win 7 and try with it.
Kenneth.mtika
Kenneth.mtika
Kenneth.mtika
Senior Member
304
05-01-2018, 10:48 PM
#3
Its already running windows 7 32bit.

Sent from my Hisense F20 using Tapatalk
Kenneth.mtika
Kenneth.mtika
Kenneth.mtika
Senior Member
304
06-01-2018, 08:58 AM
#4
Here is the info.. I still cant bypass it.. [Image: 6c21c8886847c0a040b3a7c4284febb2.jpg]

Sent from my Hisense F20 using Tapatalk
xerxes
xerxes
xerxes
Senior Member
8,357
06-01-2018, 11:55 AM
#5



(06-01-2018, 08:58 AM)Kenneth.mtika Here is the info.. I still cant bypass it.. [Image: 6c21c8886847c0a040b3a7c4284febb2.jpg]

Sent from my Hisense F20 using Tapatalk

Try the method @ https://youtu.be/FYcQQm0nSYY
hovatek
hovatek
hovatek
Administrator
49,612
07-01-2018, 06:34 PM
#6
(05-01-2018, 05:39 PM)Kenneth.mtika I have this phone Doogee x20 ,mtk6580 with google account(frp). How can i bypass it since Miracle and Aladdin both are giving me crashing message each time am trying to read the phones info. Help.

Sent from my Hisense F20 using Tapatalk

Have you tried the fix at https://www.hovatek.com/forum/thread-21268.html
2 options:
1. Download the firmware for this build online , format then flash the firmware
2. Find a way to dump the firmware via SP flash tool (you'll at least need the scatter file for this model) , format then flash all except frp
BTW, are you using the Box or Loader version?
This post was last modified: 07-01-2018, 06:35 PM by hovatek.

Note!
We have a reply schedule for Free Support. Please upgrade to Private Support if you can't wait.
Kenneth.mtika
Kenneth.mtika
Kenneth.mtika
Senior Member
304
08-01-2018, 09:10 AM
#7
Yes i have tried.. And am using loader version.. The problem is, even if i download the rom for the version, how am i going to flash it since it seems it has a secureboot. How do i solve this problem.. I found these secureboot files " https://4frp.blogspot.co.id/2017/09/mtk-...o.html?m=1 ", but it seems this phone isnt listed.. What should i do ?

Sent from my Hisense F20 using Tapatalk
Kenneth.mtika
Kenneth.mtika
Kenneth.mtika
Senior Member
304
08-01-2018, 12:18 PM
#8
Its done now.. I used spflashtool.. I just had to change DA agent.. Then load mt6580 scatter file.. Format the frp region. Thats all...

Sent from my Hisense F20 using Tapatalk
hovatek
hovatek
hovatek
Administrator
49,612
08-01-2018, 02:04 PM
#9
(08-01-2018, 12:18 PM)Kenneth.mtika Its done now.. I used spflashtool.. I just had to change DA agent.. Then load mt6580 scatter file.. Format the frp region. Thats all...

Sent from my Hisense F20 using Tapatalk

I wanted to include this technique but its sometimes risky due to different partition sizes in scatter files and phones partition layouts.
Glad that worked

Note!
We have a reply schedule for Free Support. Please upgrade to Private Support if you can't wait.
samuel4luv2004
samuel4luv2004
2
08-03-2018, 08:38 AM
#10
(08-01-2018, 02:04 PM)hovatek
(08-01-2018, 12:18 PM)Kenneth.mtika Its done now.. I used spflashtool.. I just had to change DA agent.. Then load mt6580 scatter file.. Format the frp region. Thats all...

Sent from my Hisense F20 using Tapatalk

I wanted to include this technique but its sometimes risky due to different partition sizes in scatter files and phones partition layouts.
Glad that worked

pls how did you change da agent ?
Pages (2): 1 2 Next
Users browsing this thread:
 1 Guest(s)
Users browsing this thread:
 1 Guest(s)
YtWhTl
live chat
whatsapp telegram