Hovatek Forum MOBILE Android How can I flash tecno t432
Try our Online TWRP Builder..its free!
Can't login? Please, reset your password.


How can I flash tecno t432

How can I flash tecno t432

osuolale95
osuolale95
osuolale95
Senior Member
180
29-11-2017, 11:42 AM
#1



Kudos. Please help me, how can I flash tecno t432 and I need link to download the firmware...
xerxes
xerxes
xerxes
Senior Member
8,357
29-11-2017, 02:10 PM
#2
(29-11-2017, 11:42 AM)osuolale95 Kudos. Please help me, how can I flash tecno t432 and I need link to download the firmware...

We'll list it @ https://www.hovatek.com/forum/thread-16075.html , once available. 

What's wrong with the phone and how did it start?
osuolale95
osuolale95
osuolale95
Senior Member
180
04-12-2017, 09:42 PM
#3
The phone will start on pressing the red button, but other buttons won't work... It will just hang
maxxxiii
maxxxiii
maxxxiii
Senior Member
379
05-12-2017, 11:11 AM
#4
(04-12-2017, 09:42 PM)osuolale95 The phone will start on pressing the red button, but other buttons won't work... It will just hang

Download the firmware https://www.hovatek.com/forum/thread-21208.html


Sent from my Infinix X510 using Hovatek Mobile
xerxes
xerxes
xerxes
Senior Member
8,357
05-12-2017, 12:29 PM
#5



(04-12-2017, 09:42 PM)osuolale95 The phone will start on pressing the red button, but other buttons won't work... It will just hang

Does it hang on boot logo or it boot to home screen but buttons doesn't work?
This post was last modified: 05-12-2017, 12:30 PM by xerxes.
osuolale95
osuolale95
osuolale95
Senior Member
180
06-12-2017, 08:23 PM
#6
Yes it boot to home screen but the buttons doesn't work...

I later connect the phone to PC, removed it and it started working normal again.
maxxxiii
maxxxiii
maxxxiii
Senior Member
379
07-12-2017, 10:44 AM
#7
(06-12-2017, 08:23 PM)osuolale95 Yes it boot to home screen but the buttons doesn't work...

I later connect the phone to PC, removed it and it started working normal again.

Can calls come in when it hangs


Sent from my Infinix X510 using Hovatek Mobile
osuolale95
osuolale95
osuolale95
Senior Member
180
08-12-2017, 06:47 PM
#8
I'm not sure, cause call never enter till it comes back to life...
maxxxiii
maxxxiii
maxxxiii
Senior Member
379
09-12-2017, 10:47 AM
#9
(08-12-2017, 06:47 PM)osuolale95 I'm not sure, cause call never enter till it comes back to life...

Flash the firmware at the link I posted above


Sent from my Infinix X510 using Hovatek Mobile
Users browsing this thread:
 1 Guest(s)
Users browsing this thread:
 1 Guest(s)
YtWhTl
live chat
whatsapp telegram