Hovatek Forum MOBILE Android Bluboo S1 Baseband (MT6757P) unknown
Try our Online TWRP Builder..its free!
Can't login? Please, reset your password.


Bluboo S1 Baseband (MT6757P) unknown

Bluboo S1 Baseband (MT6757P) unknown

Pages (6): 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next
ManiacB
ManiacB
ManiacB
Junior Member
27
20-11-2017, 08:00 PM
#1



Hi!

From one day to another my Sim won´t work anymore. A look in my settings show that there is no baseband and no Imei.
I try to flash the whole Factory Image but it doesn´t help.
Next I try to flash the secro.img via fastboot, but that don´t work because adb tells me that there is no secro partition...
What can i do to build a secro partition?

Thank you.
hovatek
hovatek
hovatek
Administrator
49,610
21-11-2017, 11:28 AM
#2
(20-11-2017, 08:00 PM)ManiacB Hi!

From one day to another my Sim won´t work anymore. A look in my settings show that there is no baseband and no Imei.
I try to flash the whole Factory Image but it doesn´t help.
Next I try to flash the secro.img via fastboot, but that don´t work because adb tells me that there is no secro partition...
What can i do to build a secro partition?

Thank you.

Was flashing of the firmware successful? Also, can I see a screenshot of the contents of the factory image you flashed

Note!
We have a reply schedule for Free Support. Please upgrade to Private Support if you can't wait.
xerxes
xerxes
xerxes
Senior Member
8,357
21-11-2017, 11:31 AM
#3
(20-11-2017, 08:00 PM)ManiacB Hi!

From one day to another my Sim won´t work anymore. A look in my settings show that there is no baseband and no Imei.
I try to flash the whole Factory Image but it doesn´t help.
Next I try to flash the secro.img via fastboot, but that don´t work because adb tells me that there is no secro partition...
What can i do to build a secro partition?

Thank you.

Where did you get the secro.img file and are you certain that the file is for your device exact build. 

I've also found a firmware for your device @ https://www.needrom.com/download/bluboo-s1/ check if the firmware matched with your device build no.
This post was last modified: 21-11-2017, 11:31 AM by xerxes.
ManiacB
ManiacB
ManiacB
Junior Member
27
21-11-2017, 04:27 PM
#4
(21-11-2017, 11:28 AM)hovatek
(20-11-2017, 08:00 PM)ManiacB Hi!

From one day to another my Sim won´t work anymore. A look in my settings show that there is no baseband and no Imei.
I try to flash the whole Factory Image but it doesn´t help.
Next I try to flash the secro.img via fastboot, but that don´t work because adb tells me that there is no secro partition...
What can i do to build a secro partition?

Thank you.

Was flashing of the firmware successful? Also, can I see a screenshot of the contents of the factory image you flashed

Flashing works without any problems with SP Flashtool v5.1736. But it doesn´t help...
Here is the content:

.png
Firmware S1.PNG
Size: 24.2 KB / Downloads: 12


I try different Versions of firmware also the one you wrote (needrom).
But everytime the same result: Baseband unknown and no Imei

Since my Baseband is gone i have much more Battery drain....
ManiacB
ManiacB
ManiacB
Junior Member
27
21-11-2017, 05:27 PM
#5



(21-11-2017, 04:27 PM)ManiacB
(21-11-2017, 11:28 AM)hovatek
(20-11-2017, 08:00 PM)ManiacB Hi!

From one day to another my Sim won´t work anymore. A look in my settings show that there is no baseband and no Imei.
I try to flash the whole Factory Image but it doesn´t help.
Next I try to flash the secro.img via fastboot, but that don´t work because adb tells me that there is no secro partition...
What can i do to build a secro partition?

Thank you.

Was flashing of the firmware successful? Also, can I see a screenshot of the contents of the factory image you flashed

Flashing works without any problems with SP Flashtool v5.1736. But it doesn´t help...
Here is the content:



I try different Versions of firmware also the one you wrote (needrom).
But everytime the same result: Baseband unknown and no Imei

Since my Baseband is gone i have much more Battery drain....

In the Factory Firmware scatter.txt i can´t find the section for the secro.img.
I thought it will be flashed automatic.
Do i have to modify the scatter.txt ?
hovatek
hovatek
hovatek
Administrator
49,610
22-11-2017, 10:41 AM
#6
(21-11-2017, 04:27 PM)ManiacB Was flashing of the firmware successful? Also, can I see a screenshot of the contents of the factory image you flashed

Flashing works without any problems with SP Flashtool v5.1736. But it doesn´t help...
Here is the content:

I try different Versions of firmware also the one you wrote (needrom).
But everytime the same result: Baseband unknown and no Imei

Since my Baseband is gone i have much more Battery drain....

Attach the scatter file here for me to see

Note!
We have a reply schedule for Free Support. Please upgrade to Private Support if you can't wait.
ManiacB
ManiacB
ManiacB
Junior Member
27
22-11-2017, 04:16 PM
#7
(22-11-2017, 10:41 AM)hovatek
(21-11-2017, 04:27 PM)ManiacB Was flashing of the firmware successful? Also, can I see a screenshot of the contents of the factory image you flashed

Flashing works without any problems with SP Flashtool v5.1736. But it doesn´t help...
Here is the content:

I try different Versions of firmware also the one you wrote (needrom).
But everytime the same result: Baseband unknown and no Imei

Since my Baseband is gone i have much more Battery drain....

Attach the scatter file here for me to see

OK, here is the file.

.txt
MT6757_Android_scatter.txt
Size: 12.3 KB / Downloads: 19
hovatek
hovatek
hovatek
Administrator
49,610
22-11-2017, 06:47 PM
#8
(22-11-2017, 04:16 PM)ManiacB OK, here is the file.

There's no secro in this scatter file. Is it the same with all the other scatter files in the roms you've tried?
Its also the same in one of the MT6757 scatter files I'd encountered.
Can you get access to a working phone of the same model?
This post was last modified: 22-11-2017, 06:56 PM by hovatek.

Note!
We have a reply schedule for Free Support. Please upgrade to Private Support if you can't wait.
ManiacB
ManiacB
ManiacB
Junior Member
27
22-11-2017, 07:03 PM
#9
(22-11-2017, 06:47 PM)hovatek
(22-11-2017, 04:16 PM)ManiacB OK, here is the file.

There's no secro in this scatter file. Is it the same with all the other scatter files in the roms you've tried?
Its also the same in one of the MT6757 scatter files I'd encountered.
Can you get access to a working phone of the same model?

I tried four Versions of firmware but all scatter files are exactly the same.
And no, i don´t have access to a working phone....
xerxes
xerxes
xerxes
Senior Member
8,357
23-11-2017, 01:42 PM
#10
(22-11-2017, 07:03 PM)ManiacB
(22-11-2017, 06:47 PM)hovatek
(22-11-2017, 04:16 PM)ManiacB OK, here is the file.

There's no secro in this scatter file. Is it the same with all the other scatter files in the roms you've tried?
Its also the same in one of the MT6757 scatter files I'd encountered.
Can you get access to a working phone of the same model?

I tried four Versions of firmware but all scatter files are exactly the same.
And no, i don´t have access to a working phone....

You will have to look for a Bluboo S1 that have valid baseband to backup its Secro and write on your device or another complete firmware.
This post was last modified: 23-11-2017, 01:44 PM by xerxes.
Pages (6): 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next
Users browsing this thread:
 2 Guest(s)
Users browsing this thread:
 2 Guest(s)
YtWhTl
live chat
whatsapp telegram