Hovatek Forum

Full Version: Need help
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
Hello. Pls how can I change an F7 model number? Bcus am using Samsung GALAXY s4 on my f7 but the model number still on tecno: pls help

Sent from my Teecno F7 using Hovatek mobile
(07-04-2015, 12:58 AM)kainji1 Wrote: [ -> ]Hello. Pls how can I change an F7 model number? Bcus am using Samsung GALAXY s4 on my f7 but the model number still on tecno: pls help

Sent from my Teecno F7 using Hovatek mobile

edit the build.prop using a root browser
(07-04-2015, 09:12 AM)hovatek Wrote: [ -> ]
(07-04-2015, 12:58 AM)kainji1 Wrote: [ -> ]Hello. Pls how can I change an F7 model number? Bcus am using Samsung GALAXY s4 on my f7 but the model number still on tecno: pls help

Sent from my Teecno F7 using Hovatek mobile

edit the build.prop using a root browser

Tanks it work perfectly...

Sent from my Samsung S4 using Hovatek mobile